CENTRAL COMMISSION FOR HOLDING ELECTIONS AND REFERENDUMS IN TURKMENISTAN

Composition of the election commissions of velayats and Ashgabat city

 

Composition of the election commission of Ahal velayat

 

1.

Orazmyradov Amanyaz Orazmyradovich

Chief specialist of the local economic development coordination unit of the municipality of Ahal velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Charlyyev Batyr Gurbangulyyevich   

Head of the Main education department of Ahal velayat (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Hojalyeva Akgozel

Manager of labour unions of Turkmenistan for Ahal velayat (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Bayryyev Isa Annamyradovich

Head of the land resources department of the Ahal velayat of land resources service of the Ministry of agriculture and environment protection of Turkmenistan

5.

Charyyev Hemra Charyyevich

Acting chairman of the department of statistics of the Ahal velayat, State Committee for Statistics of Turkmenistan

6.

Hojamyradov Ashyrmyrat

Head of the sanitary and epidemiological  service of the Ahal velayat

7.

Jelilov Gurbandurdy Kadyrovich

Head of the health protection department of Ahal velayat

8.

Jepbarov Myratgeldi Jepbarovich

Head of branch of joint-stock commercial bank "Senagat" of the Ahal velayat

9.

Nuryyev Nury Nuryagdyyevich

Head of the coordination department of the Cultural and social system and the media of Ahal velayat municipality 

10.

Pudakov Pudak Atageldiyevich 

Head of the public utilities association of the Ahal velayat

11.

Yazmammedov Arslanmuhammet Charymuhammedovich

Head of the department of culture of Ahal velayat 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Composition of the election commission of Balkan velayat

 

1.

Danayev Nurmuhammet Amannazarovich 

Deputy Chairman of the main department of finance and economics of the Balkan velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Ishanov Saparmyrat Nepesovich

Chief investigator of the Balkan velayat Investigation department of the Ministry of Finance and Economy of Turkmenistan (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Tachweliyev Maksat Annadurdyyevich

Deputy chairman of the transport department of  the «Nebitgazburawlaýyş» trust of the state concern «Türkmennebit» (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Abramgulyyeva Yazgul Meretgeldiyyevna

Chief physician of Balkan health and diagnostic center named after Saparmyrat Turkmenbashy

5.

Amanov Serdar Hydyrovich 

Deputy managing director of closed joint-stock company "Altyn Asyr"

6.

Annayev Yagmyrmuhammet Berdiyevich 

Acting Director of State insurance organization of the Balkan velayat

7.

Ashyrmyradov Korpe Begmyradovich

Head of the "Beg oglan" private enterprise

8.

Dowletberdiyev Toygeldi

department director of Balkan velayat emergency center

9.

Myradova Zubeyda Tagangulyyevna

Teacher of the International university of Oil and gaz named after Yagshygeldi Kakayev in Balkanabat department of the"General technical courses"

10.

Sarjayeva Dunyagozel Gurbanovna

Director of the kindergarten №22 of Balkanabat of Balkan velayat

11.

Sarymyradov Bayrammyrat Geldimyradovich

Chairman of the Main directorate of Balkan sports and youth policy

 

Composition of the election commission of Dashoguz velayat

 

1.

Akyyev Agamyrat Berdinyyazovich

Head of the department of the Turkmen agricultural institute (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Hojamedov Otuz Seydmedovich

Medical epidemiologist of the railway quarantine point of the department of Disease control and prevention of the office of Sanitation and disease control of Dashoguz city of the Dashoguz velayat (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Hojamedov Halmurat Arazovich

Lead controller of control department of Dashoguz velayat branch of ministry of finance and economy of Turkmenistan (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Atabaev Soyun

Chairman of the Department of Culture of the Dashoguz velayat

5.

Atayev Batyr Muhammetnurovich

Head of pharmacy management department of Dashoguz velayat

6.

Babajykova Arazgul

Chairman of Dashoguz velayat main education department’s advanced training center for state educational school’s teachers and teachers of pre-school institutions

7.

Hangeldiyev Batyr Hangeldiyevich

Instructor of the sports center for physical education of disabled people of the Dashoguz velayat

8.

Jumamuradov Durdybay

Teacher, 8th secondary school of Boldumsaz district of Dashoguz velayat

9.

Kirliyev Ashyrmyrat

Head of the Main education department of Dashoguz velayat

10.

Orayeva Chemen Ilgeldiyevna

Deputy Chief Physician of Dental Center of Dashoguz velayat

11.

Tayjikova Gozel Kakayevna

Head of Dashoguz velayat printing office

 

 

Composition of the election commission of Lebap velayat

 

1.

Kullyyev Murat Prikuliyevich

Chairman of the branch of the Central Bank of Turkmenistan in Lebap velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Atayev Dovlet Annageldiyevich

Director of the primary vocational school №2 of the municipality of Turkmenabat city of the Lebap velayat (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Babakulov Vepa Hezretkulovich

Acting director of Turkmenabat secondary school № 38 of the Lebap velayat (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Annageldiyev Atamurat Gurdovich

Dispatcher of the operational-dispatch service of the "Lebapenergo" production association

5.

Babakulyyev Bayram Mahmydovich

Chairman of the Turkmenabat city committee of the Democratic Party of Turkmenistan

6.

Bashimov Orazgeldi Jumageldiyevich

Director of provisions and external economic relations department of the individual enterprise "Türkmen Ýyldyzy"

7.

Halmyradov Batyr Ibragimovich

Deputy director of the state archive of the Lebap velayat

8.

Mamedov Nuryagdy

Chairman of Lebap velayat labour unions management committee for organizations and cultural events

9.

Narmamedov Babajan Kamuljanovich

Deputy chairman of director of radio and television of "Lebaptelekom" velayat electric telecommunication company

10.

Ovliyakuliyev Muratbay Shirkuliyevich

Main specialist of the general secondary education department of the Lebap velayat education department

11.

Seytiyeva Durjemal Orazgeldiyevna

Director of the Lebap velayat emergency health center

 

 

Composition of the election commission of Mary velayat

 

1.

Halmyradova Jennet Baysahedovna

Director of Mary secondary school №25 of the Mary velayat (Chairman of the commission)

2.

Annageldiyev Durdymuhammet Tashliyevich

Head of the health protection department of Mary velayat (Deputy chairman of the commission)

3.

Nokerov Kakamyrat Ashyrovich

Director of the secondary vocational school of municipal services in the city of Mary of the Ministry of Construction and architecture of Turkmenistan (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Allaberdiyev Tahyr Rahymberdiyevich

Director of "Marytelekom" velayat electric telecommunication company of electric telecommunication company of "Türkmentelekom" of "Türkmenaragatnaşyk" agency 

5.

Annaberdiyeva Bagul Dovletmyradovna

Elementary school teacher, 25th secondary school of Mary city of the Mary velayat

6.

Kalliyev Annageldi Yazmyradovich

Senior correspondent for the «Maru-şahu jahan» newspaper of Mary velayat

7.

Myradov Hojamyrat Nepesovich

Director of the state archive of the Mary velayat of the Main archive department under the Cabinet of Ministers of Turkmenistan

8.

Ojarov Mekan Nurgeldiyevich

Head of the Personnel department of Mary velayat Public association

9.

Rejebov Dovlet Orazgeldiyevich

Head of Karakum etrap finance and economics department of the Mary velayat  

10.

Saryyev Muhammetresul Muhammetamanovich

Acting chief of staff of Postal organization and logistics of "Marypochta" velayat enterprise of "Turkmenpochta" postal communication company of "Turkmenaragatnashyk" agency

11.

Sahedov Dovletmyrat

Deputy chairman of Mary velayat branch of Central bank of Turkmenistan – Head of Banking supervision

 

 

Composition of the election commission of Ashgabat city

 

1.

Bayramov Begench

Manager of trade unions of employees of state organizations of the National Center of Trade Unions, chairman of the Gengesh (Chairman of the commission) 

2.

Atayev Yazmuhammet Zahyrovich

Director of the department of the economic settlement of the Central state archives of Turkmenistan of the Main archive department under the Cabinet of Ministers of Turkmenistan (Deputy chairman of the commission) 

3.

Muhammetowezov Bayrammyrat Begenchevich

Chairman deputy for employees of private enterprise "Erjel-Begench" (Secretary of the commission)

Members of the commission:

4.

Agoylieva Tajigul Gurbanovna

Head of the civil status registration department of Ashgabat city

5.

Baymahanova Guljemal Ashyrovna

Director of the Ashgabat city specialized school №57 with in-depth study of English language named after M.K.Ataturk

6.

Babahanov Bayramberdi

Deputy chairman of the financial management of  JSC «Halkbank» of Turkmenistan 

7.

Bashgulyyev Muhammetmyrat Gurbangeldi ogly

Acting chairman of the Ashgabat city Gengesh for Youth Organization of Turkmenistan named after Magtymguly

8.

Durdyev Hezretguly

Deputy chairman for scientific works of the language, literature and national manuscripts institute named after Magtymguly of the sciences academy of Turkmenistan

9.

Isgenderova Ogulmeret

Director of the secondary vocational school of railway transport of "Türkmendemirýollary" agency in Ashgabat

10.

Kakyshov Ore

Deputy chairman and acting director of 8th  primary vocational school of municipality of Ashgabat city

11.

Nurmammedov Myrat Mammedovich

Senior lecturer of the scientific department of social science of the Institute of Telecommunications and informatics of Turkmenistan